null

Recently Viewed Plants

Sempervivum Moss Rose

Hen and chicks (Sempervivum)
No reviews yet Write a Review
$7.95
SKU:
POT-51085

* Choose your ship date during checkout

In Stock & Ready To Ship!
Availability: Spring 2024
Current Stock:Only left: 177

Frequently Bought Together:

Total: Inc. Tax
Total: Ex. Tax

Description

Medium-large pointy rosettes of light green covered in fine, soft hairs. Short spikes of pastel flowers appear in summer.


  Pot Size: 3.5" square pots
  Common Name: Hen and chicks
  USDA Hardiness Zone: 3 - 9
  Mature Height: 8 inches
  Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade

Genus:
Sempervivum
Pot Size:
3.5 inches square
Common Name:
Hen and chicksZone=5
Zone:
6
Zone:
7
Zone:
8
Height:
8 inches
Light Preference:
Full Sun
Light Preference:
Part Shade

Product Reviews

No reviews yet Write a Review